SLM Certified Professionals

Certified Sustainable Landscape Management® Professionals

  • AAA Landscape (Phoenix: 602-437-2690; Tucson: 520-696-3223)
    Carriedo, Luis
    Gerry, Joshua
    LaFave, Randy
    Marseglia, Joseph
    Mucha, Katie
    Port, Randall
    Robles, Mariella
    Rosales, Sergio
    Scott, Shannon
     
  • ABC Scapes, Inc (602-404-0568)
    Ludtke, Brandee
    Runcorn, Warren
     
  • Agave Environmental Contracting (602-254-1464)
    Acosta, Tony
     
  • Agro-Industrial Contracting (623-853-6324)
    Dunn, Ariana
    Jimenez, Nestor
    Munson, Daniel
     
  • All Season Wholesale Growers (602-276-0230)
    Postma, Beth
     
  • All Year Round, LLC / All Year Round Landscape Management, LLC (602-647-4747)
    Johnson, Matthew
     
  • Allscape Property Maintenance (623-340-2760)
    Peterson, Brett
     
  • AME Landscape Companies (480-558-3160)
    Barajas, Christian
    Britts, Brandon
    Laliberte, Jason
    Martinez, Jared
    Shedlock, Jessica
    Strong, Douglas
     
  • Arizona Environments, Inc (480-325-6641)
    Dominguez, Yunior
    Rojas, Albert
    Stockton, Roy
     
  • Arizona Landscape Contractors Association (602-626-7091)
    Gausman, Judy
    Nielsen, Courtney
    Taylor, Heather
     
  • Arizona State University: (480-768-7822)
    Alaniz, Lupe
    Babb, Theodore
    Berberet, Brian
    Burton, Robert
    Cruz-Rodriguez, Christopher
    De La Torre, Micah
    Dendy, Howard
    Duncan, Nick
    Elmenhurst, Kellee
    Flores, Alberto
    Flores, Martin
    Foster, Edgar
    Hand, Wilborn
    Ippolito, Kazdin
    Kolling, Garrett
    Lara, Juan
    Loreto, Jorge
    Palmer, William
    Penn, Phil
    Pichierre, Joe
    Saathoff, Richard
    Schneider, Kent
    Shelton, Jeffrey
    Slaughter, Michael
    Solis, Jesse
    Torrens, Dave
    Vagle, Robert
    Valenzuela, Sigifredo
    Walker, Monique
    Wielgus, Violet
     
  • Arizona's Best Maintenance (480-899-0071)
    Legare, Michael
    Molina, Mike
    Shanley, David
     
  • Artistic Land Management, Inc. (480-821-4966)
    Krepelka, Thomas
     
  • AZ MetroScapes (602-818-5641)
    Curiel, Jose
    Heitzinger, Hans
    Yancy, Gary
     
  • Back to Nature Landcare, Inc (602-363-8223)
    Chiquete, Jakseni
    Horgen, Tate
    Hutchinson, Ryan
    Mathias, Jon
    Parker, Judee
    Salgado, Dani
     
  • BDG Maintenance, LLC (480-941-9200)
    Martinez, Sabastian
    Rivera, Juan
    Zacarias, Jose
     
  • Blooming Desert Construction, Inc (480-756-9100)
    Rinkleib, Chris
     
  • Blue Marble Landscape, LLC (480-895-2684)
    Eduardo Urias Aboyte, Jesus
    Fiscina, Nick
    Lynch, Ashley
    Lynch, Dennis
    Lynch, Jacob
    Manzano, Beatriz
    Marquez, Isaac
    Power, James
    Quistian, Arturo
    Ramirez, Mike
    Vigil, Daniel
     
  • BlueStar Resort & Golf (480-348-6545)
    Bennett, Michael
    Gilman, Paul
    Hogeboom, Robert
    McDonald, Park
    Quillen, Brian
    Rios, Guadalupe
     
  • BP Landscape (602 721-3808)
    Ochoa, Luis
     
  • BrightView Landscape Services, Inc. (602-243-3050)
    Acuna, Daniel
    Aguilar, Luis
    Biggs, John
    Byrn, Jessika
    Flores, Henry
    Gibson, Michael
    Hasbrouck, Jon
    Hernandez Sr, Armando
    Medina, Gabriel
    Meraz, Luis
    Mulford, Chris
    Munson, Clayton
    Ojeda, Antonio
    Parra, Ernesto
    Quintero, Fernando
    Saenz, Nate
    Salazar, Delilah
    Samples, Michael 
    Tellez, Gustavo
    Trinkaus, Bryan
    Van Anne, Jae
    Vazquez, Austin
    Vega, Alfonso
     
  • Butterfly Gardens, Inc (520-678-7861)
    Gutierrez, Mario
    Stuckey, Cinnamon
     
  • CareScape, Inc (Phoenix: 623-583-8700)
    Dandelski, Richard
    Diaz, Santos
    Eggleston, Mark
    Garner, Steven
    Graham, Harry
    Koch, Seth
    LaMagna, Steve
    Miller, Michael
    Rosas, Rodrigo
    Runyan, Jeff
    Sauceda, Ross
    Tellez, Jonathan
    Trujillo, Oscar
    Wager, Stacy
     
  • Caretaker Landscape & Tree Management, Inc (480-545-9755)
    Alvarez, Dagoberto
    Avitia, Jose
    Berres, Marion
    Bibich, Ryan
    Brown, Carson
    Carter, Rod
    Coleman, Edward
    Duenas, Jesus
    Hypolite, Dominique
    Ledesma, Esteban
    McDonald, Jordan
    Mendez, Magdiel
    Miller, Liz
    Ojeda, Andrew
    Rodriguez, Jose Luis
    Udvarhelyi, Amanda
    Wright, David
     
  • Chacon's Landscaping and Irrigation, Inc (520-421-3489)
    Escalante, Daniel
     
  • Civano Growers (520-746-9205)
    Cooper, Danielle
    Vickers, Stephanie
     
  • Clean Cut Landscape Management (480-813-8964)
    Calderon, Billy
    Garcia, Ben
    Horvath, Kyle
    Nunez Martinez, Martin
    Ruybal, Jason
     
  • Complete Landscaping, Inc (520-323-8918)
    Bednorz, Mekiah
    Gibson, Bill
    Gibson, Jonathan
    Price, Rayford
    Schmitt, Bill
    Slay-Hernandez, Joseph
     
  • Creative Environments (480-777-9305)
    Faires, Dwight
     
  • DBL, LLC (602-725-9406)
    Blanco, Hector
    Cera, Jesus
    Diaz, Jesus
    Figueroa, Cesar
    Forrester, John
    Garcia Vega, Carlos
    Gonzalez, Francisco
    Lomeli, Julio
    Miljour, Lia
    Miranda, Daniel
    Williams, Laurie
    Zazueta, Salvador
     
  • DC Ranch Association, Inc (480-419-5309)
    Aguilar, Jose
    Cazares Salazar, Victor
    Cruz, Juan
    Florencio, James
    Gonzales, Francisco
    Kellogg, Samantha
    Krause, Ken
    Lopez Gatica, Pedro
    Ornelas, Jose
    Ortega Ortiz, Jaime
    Schull, Kimberly
    Soto, Roberto
    Soto Gutierrez, Jose
     
  • Desert Appeal Landscape, LLC (480-570-5754)
    Hernandez, Dana
    Hernandez, Miguel
    Solorio, Myriam
     
  • Desert Care Landscape Resources (602) 455-4490
    Angulo, Paul
     
  • Desert Paradise Landscape (480-788-0453)
    Valverde, Juan
     
  • Desert Restoration, LLC (602-488-0720)
    Morales, Jose
     
  • DLC Resources, Inc (602-241-1600)
    Amezcua Salazar, Marco Antonio
    Dempsey, Janet
    Mauel, Erik
     
  • Earth Care "For All That's Green", Inc (480-488-2915)
    Fahringer, Glenn
     
  • Echo Mountain Landscaping, LLC (602-730-0570)
    Tongate, Eric
    Walker, Charles
     
  • Ecosphere Landscaping (480-964-3989)
    Gutierrez, Joseph
    Kahler, Greg
    Tilapa, Felix
     
  • ELS Maintenance, Inc (602-243-1106)
    Bamonte, Ashley
    Cinqmars, Patrick
    Cinqmars, Ray
    Garcia, Michael
    Leslie, Kevin
    Medina, JB
    Morales, Norberto
    Ordonez, Justin
    Preciado, Andres
    Stewart, Stephen
    Torres, Eduardo
    Wilson, Brent
     
  • Enviroment Control (520-292-3992)
    Ingram, Brandon
     
  • Ewing Irrigation Products (480-940-9541)
    Donahue, Doug
     
  • Four Peaks Landscape Management, Inc (480-967-0376)
    Bartram, Christopher
    McGeough, Mike
    Wyman, Noah
     
  • Garden West Landscaping (602-248-9169)
    Osselaer, Matt
     
  • Genesis Landscape Solutions (480-626-7235)
    Archambeau, Nathan
    Donovan, Bridget
     
  • Gold Medal Landscape Management, Inc (480-813-1222)
    Rowland, Spencer
     
  • Goodman's Landscape Maintenance, LLC (602-861-1144)
    Encarnacion, Ruben
    Halford, Roger
    Mullins, Chris
    Shirley, Jeff
     
  • Gothic Landscape Maintenance (602-245-6798)
    Beaudoin, Morgan
    Howard, Trevor
     
  • GPM Landscape (602-469-0652)
    Gutierrez, Carlos
     
  • Ground Zero Landscape & Construction LLC (480-269-5306)
    Bennett, Chad
     
  • Grounds Control, LLC (Phoenix: 602-304-0304 / Tucson: 520-514-5100)
    Huston, Todd
    Nava, Alejandro
    Rodriguez, Matias
     
  • Handyman Maintenance, Inc (602-307-0040)
    Mares, Schuyler
    Romero, Benigno
     
  • Harmony Horticultural Consulting, LLC (480-751-8540)
    Billingsley, Kasey
     
  • Horticulture Unlimited (520-321-4678)
    Birger, LaRue
     
  • Jacob Holt Yard Care (602-320-2132)
    Holt, Jacob
     
  • Klean-Rite Landscaping (480-999-5600)
    Sowl, Scott
     
  • LandCare USA, LLC (602-276-4311)
    Hizer, David
    Johnston, Phil
    Katz, Taylor
    Roberts, Paul
     
  • Landscape Consulting Group (480-204-3574)
    Valle Gamez, Kelvin
     
  • Lawns By Les (623-535-3740)
    Coates, Alicia
     
  • Legends Landscape Management, Inc (602-908-1900)
    Bloodworth, Brock
    Cherrington, Andrew
    Doom, Skyler
    Lockett, Timothy
     
  • Mariposa Landscape Arizona, Inc (623-463-2200)
    Arroyo, Moises
    Cruz, Jesus
    Delgadillo Gil, Francisco
    Diaz, Vicente
    Fausey, Paul
    Gonzalez, Gauss
    Llewellyn, William
    Medina Garcia, Armando
    Meza, Jaime
    Murphy, Angela
    Parra, Richard
    Sturgill, Brian
    Villasano, Luis
     
  • Midwestern University (623-572-3975)
    Aguilar, Carlos
    Bernadino, Jimmie
    Salcido, Francisco
    Salcido, Pedro
    Salcide Rios, Alejandro
    Zarraga, Ramon
     
  • Moon Valley Nursery (602-493-0403)
    Shahan, Christina
     
  • NexGen Landscaping (480) 237-2522
    Farris, Chase
     
  • Northwest Landscaping, LLC (520-888-0669)
    Chrismer, Steven
    Smith, Paula
     
  • Outdoor Systems Management, LLC (480-283-5319)
    Albarran, Jose
    Alvarez, Rene
    Andrade, Alexander
    Ayala, Eric
    Bonney, Kade
    Borchers, Nicholas
    Bowen, Scott
    Brady, Troy
    Briseno, Oscar
    Burton, William
    Carnahan, Christopher
    Dominguez Ruiz, Jose Jesus
    Elvin, Elvin
    Fernandez, Paul
    Greeson, Tyler
    Hernandez, Jose
    Hernandez Espinoza, Joel
    Hernandez, Mario
    Jakupovic, Fadil
    Laborin, Jarrod
    Lomeli, Andres
    Lopez, Bryan
    Lopez Jr., Daniel
    Lopez, Johnny
    Marrion, Seamus
    Mendivil, Miguel
    Montoya Lopez, Primo
    Morones, Evan E
    Ochoa, Rigoberto
    Ochoa, Williams
    Olivera, Cristobal
    Pantoja, Ignasio (Nacho)
    Pizana, Juan
    Plotner, Adam
    Reyes, Jose
    Rodriguez Oropeza, Hector
    Romo, Jesus
    Salinas Rojas, Victor
    Sawicki, Philip
    Steel, Jeffrey
    Valenzuela, Jesus D (Compa)
    Vasquez, Eduardo (Chino)
    Vasquez, Victor
    Villanueva, Juan C
    Villegas Valdez, Antonio
    Weinstein, Craig
     
  • PCS Human Capital Management (480) 325-4042
    Irizarry, Elizabeth
     
  • Peak Landscape, LLC (480) 812-8800
    Stoklas, Jordan
     
  • Peter Ferrandino Group, Inc (480) 299-3332
    Anderson, Brian
    Buckley, Brandon
    Cooper, Rob
    Fletcher, John
    Malunowicz, Frank
     
  • Pimentel Landscaping (480) 634-0730
    Pimentel, Diana
    Pimentel, Juan
     
  • ProQual Landscaping (480-456-0608)
    Aparicio, Israel
    Arellano, Jose
    Delgado-Garcia, Edain
    Florenciani, Javier
    Gilbert, Lorene
    Gonzales, Jayson
    James, Arnold
    Lopez, Humberto
    Loredo, Gabriel
    Mayorquin, Luis
    Monje, Oscar
    Murray, Scott
    Schultz, Derek
    Sewald, Nick
    Winter, Glen
     
  • R H Dupper Landscaping (480-365-0808)
    Alvarez, Jose
    Maurer, Michael
    Nanaez, Abel
    Poirier, Artie
    Sanchez, Emiliano
     
  • Rockwell Landscape Maintenance (602-690-4648)
    Garcia, Juan
    Renstrom, Chance
     
  • Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community (480-362-5608)
    Blie, Matthew
    Burnside, Joseph
    Cooper, Lonnie
    Dallas, Jaydean
    Dean, Anthony
    Nez, Delbert
    Silversmith, Jerry
     
  • Santa Rita Landscaping, Inc (520-623-0421)
    Arrieta, Ruben
    Barnette, Robbie
    Evans, Dave
    Spross, Tanner
    Vanoni, Patrick
     
  • SavATree - Integrity Tree Service, Inc (602-788-0005)
    Maitland, Sarah
    Price, Stephen
     
  • Service Direct Landscape, LLC (602-843-1310)
    Haith, Matt
    Rivera, Johnny
    Saulsby, Maggie
     
  • Shamrock Landscaping, Inc (602-606-7603)
    Garcia, Patrick
    Hernandez, David
     
  • Sierra Sun Landscaping, LLC (480-361-5139)
    Aguirre, Tony
     
  • SiteWorks, LLC (480-820-1600)
    Arreola, Eddie
    Blake, Justin
    Piza, Jose
     
  • Smiling Dog Landscapes (480-288-8749)
    Gates, Cory
    Roe, Bill
     
  • Stillwater Landscape Management, LLC (602-845-3188)
    Aguilar, Jesus
    Armijo, Eddie
    Carbajal, Genaro
    Mercado, Stefani
    Morales, Manny
    Rangel, Arturo
    Robinson, Rick
    Santillan, Jose "Tony"
     
  • Stone Creek Landscape & Design (623-536-8275)
    Ingram, Josh
     
  • Sun Country Landscape (602-993-7382
    Adams, Kenny
    Franklin, Robin
     
  • Sunburst Landscaping, Inc (623-412-2200)
    Vetnar, AJ
     
  • Sundance Landscape & Maintenance, Inc (480-610-5309)
    Graham, Clayton
    Moreno, Daniel
    Novak, David
    Smith, Thomas
    Underwood, Nick
     
  • Sunrise Landscape Services, LLC (623-628-7915)
    Rensmeyer, Mike
     
  • Sustainable Landscape Services, Inc (602) 253-0157
    Morgan De Cota, Ana
     
  • Terra Verde Landscape (480-497-8200)
    Ridenour, Brandon
     
  • Titan Landscape (623-879-8700)
    Eubank, Aaron
     
  • Top Quality Lawn and Grounds Service, LLC (623-879-9159)
    Carrillo, James
    Uglem, James
     
  • Tree Pros (602-423-5653)
    Garcia-Edie, Angel
    Nunemacher, Jason
    Robinson, Rachelle
     
  • Tree Theory (602-247-7233)
    Hartzog, Roger
     
  • Tucson Airport Authority (520-573-5127)
    Haldeman, Bill
     
  • United Right of Way (602-248-7021)
    Strahl, David
    Zazueta, Oscar
     
  • University of Arizona Cooperative Extension (602-827-8214)
    Mathura, Kirti
     
  • Victor's Landscaping, Inc (602-439-5192)
    Avalos, Juan
    Garcia, Anthony
    Hernandez, Reymundo
    Patino, Delia
    Pope, Victor
    Rodriguez, Adam
    Snyder, Andrew
    Torba, Jason
    Valdez, Diane
     
  • Waibel & Associates Landscape Architecture (480-893-3849)
    Waibel, Janet
     
  • Westin Kierland Resort (602-722-5616
    Connolly, Paul
     
  • Wickenburg Landscape & Irrigation, Inc (928-684-7165)
    Cisneros, Ivan
    Voehl, Spencer


Sustainable Landscape Management Partners/Municipalities

  • AAM (602-714-3053)
    Hilliard, Pam
    Phelps, Carissa
    Wisnosky, David
    Woloszyk, Michelle
     
  • Arizona Department of Administration
    Larios, Nate
     
  • Associated Asset Management
    Healey, Karla
     
  • CBRE, Inc (602-735-5555)
    Cleary, Sean
    Coronado, Steve
    Dutton, Shannon
    Falline, Louisa
    Gattis, Shantay
    Griffin, Casey
    Jones, Jessica
    Keala, Jessica
    King, Jessica
    Loo, Terry
    Lopez, Siobhan
    Mather, Logan
    Peirce, Tawnya
    Poore, Dawn
    Scanlon, Ellen
    Scinto, Janet
    Sexton, Amy
    Smith, Ronnie
    Tlachac, Randy
    Williams, Sabrina
     
  • Cienega High School (520-879-2800)
    Arnold, Jolee
    Dailey, Megan
    Grewe, Charitie
    Pruett, Sheyanne
    Stuart, Jillian
    Suhay, Jessica
    Wilson, Blake
    Yeager, Zoe
     
  • City of Buckeye (623- 349-6605)
    Lipe, DiAnna
     
  • City of El Mirage (623-876-4237)
    Kawuki, Sam
    Miranda, Richard
    Ordaz, Miguel
    Ruelas, Jose
     
  • City of Glendale (623- 930-2654)
    Abril, Victor
    Aranda, Eliseo
    Cervantes, Juan
    Cervantes, Sergio
    Figueroa, Manuel
    Garcia, Juan
    Gonzales Jr., Victor
    Hoover, Timothy
    Millard, Eddie
    Morales, Max
    Moreno, Joe
    Resendes, Danny
    Sanchez, Fred
    Sandoval, Eddie
    Stolfus, Robert
    Terrazas, Joel
    Whetstine, Steve
     
  • City of Goodyear (623-882-7537)
    Arrendondo, John
    Avery, Karen
    Branham, Nathan
    Coleman, Jim
    Counts, Anthony
    Dillion, Christopher
    Figueroa, Jeremy
    Huston, Ron
    MacDonald, Drew
    Mara, Stephen
    Martinez, Mike
    Mayfield, Larry
    McLaws, Robert
    Mendoza, Angel
    Moreno, Dane
    Parsons, David
    Quesada, James
    Velaquez, Kevin
     
  • City of Maricopa (520-316-4630)
    Riggs, Mike
     
  • City of Peoria (623-773-7993)
    Bolender, Chris
    McCartney, Ryan
    Poweziak, Zach
    Putman, Brandon
     
  • City of Phoenix (602-262-1678)
    Abril, Dorina
    Aceves, Ruben
    Anaya, Guillermo
    Baxter, Steven
    Becerra, Luis
    Breitenstein, Tim
    Burchett, Michael
    Butler, Carlissa
    Carbajal, Joel
    Cypher, Michael
    Davis, Anthony
    Deltoro, Bernie
    Estrada, Lionzo
    Francis, Mike
    Gallegos, Silverio
    Garcia, Marcelino
    Gonzales, Ernie
    Gross, Stephen
    Heistad, Holly
    Hernandez, Dimas
    Hernandez, Robert
    Herrera, Isaac
    Herrera, Wilfredo
    Johnson, Jacob
    Jones, Ken
    Kousky, Bruce
    Mahoney, Ed
    Marshall, Toure
    Martin, Sarah
    Martinez, Thomas
    Mayhem, Tristin
    Medina, Steve 
    Mora, Rodolfo
    Navarro, Daniel
    Navarro, Larry
    Perches, Angelita
    Ploskonka, Eugene
    Purvis, Steven
    Reyes, Salvador
    Rico, Erik
    Roberts, Franklin
    Robinson, Jeanette
    Rodriguez, Paul
    San Miguel, Miguel
    Sanchez, Vincent
    Scott, Adam
    Semmens, Donna
    Silvas, Martin "Marty"
    Tally, Richard
    Tassinari, Steve
    Templeton, Rick
    Tholl, Jorge
    Torres, Eric
    Torres, Frank
    Vasquez, Richard
    Walsh, William
    Webb, Chris
    Wilkerson, Tom
    Winiarz, Craig
     
  • City of Scottsdale (480-747-4288)
    Gray, Chad
    Hildebrandt, Jeremy
     
  • City of Tempe Parks and Recreation (480-350-5227)
    Adkins, Richard
     
  • City Property Management Company
    Hogue, Sara
     
  • Douglas Allred
    Terry, Mike
     
  • Faires, Dwight
     
  • Gilbert Public Schools
    Dillard, Amy
    Dillard, Jake
     
  • Hilton Worldwide
    Castellaneta, Michael
     
  • Lennar
    Voigt, Katie
     
  • Motta, Joseph (623-512-5243)
     
  • Town of Queen Creek (480-358-3000)
    Stump, Gregg
     
  • Trestle Management Group (480-422-0888)
    Heel, Tyler
    Vasquez, Marc