SLM Certified Professionals

Certified Sustainable Landscape Management® Professionals

  • AAA Landscape (Phoenix: 602-437-2690; Tucson: 520-696-3223)
    Angulo, Miguel
    Armenta, Juan
    Artuz, Virgil
    Barraza, Ramon
    Bonillas, John
    Buckles, Buddy
    Figueroa, Steven
    Finkral, Jacob
    Gerry, Joshua
    Gilbert, Kyle
    LaFave, Randy
    Mancine, John
    Moe, Tia
    Mucha, Katie
    Prouty, Alekz
    Ramirez, Favio
    Rogers, Michael
    Sanchez, Jeremy
    Scott, Shannon
    Verdin, Virginia
    Votor, Mike
    Zermeno, Edgar
     
  • AAM (602-714-3053)
    Fowler, Dawn
    LaConte, Carissa
    Molenaar, Eric
    Woloszyk, Michelle
     
  • ABC Scapes, Inc (602-404-0568)
    Ludtke, Brandee
    Runcorn, Warren
     
  • Agave Environmental Contracting, Inc (602-254-1464)
    Gray, Kendra
     
  • All Season Wholesale Growers (602-276-0230)
    Postma, Beth
     
  • Allscape Property Maintenance (623-340-2760)
    Armenta Durazo, Fernando
    Peterson, Brett
     
  • AME Landscape Companies (480-558-3160)
    Aiton, Emily
     
  • AMS Landscaping (602-944-0421)
    Hall, Eli
     
  • Arizona Blooms, LLC (602-363-8390)
    Heredia, Issai
    Piepho, Candace
     
  • Arizona Department of Administration
    Larios, Nate
  • Arizona Environments, Inc.
    Stockton, Roy
  • Arizona Landscape Contractors Association (602-626-7091)
    Gausman, Judy
    Taylor, Heather
     
  • Arizona State University: (480-768-7822)
    Aossey, Eric
    Carreras, Aztlan
    Duncan, Nickcolas
    LaMora, Nathan
    Long, Ethan
    Palmer, William
    Pomykala, Ronald
    Romero, Stephen
    Vagle, Robert
    Walker, Monique
     
  • Artistic Land Management, Inc. (480-821-4966)
    Panzella, Freddie
    Techmer, Scott
  • A to Z Tree and Turf LLC (602) 558-1466
    Warchol, Eric
     
  • AZ MetroScapes (602-818-5641)
    Heitzinger, Hans
     
  • Back to Nature Landcare, Inc (602-363-8223)
    DeBacker, TJ
    Hernandez, David
    Horgen, Tate
    Lopez, Kyle
    Mathias, Jon
    Mendoza, Kiara
    Mendoza, Marilu
    Parker, Judee
     
  • BlueStar Resort & Golf (480-348-6545)
    Johnston, Phil
    McDonald, Park
    Sydnor, Luke
     
  • BP Landscape (602 721-3808)
    Ochoa, Luis
     
  • BrightView Landscape Services, Inc. (602-243-3050)
    Acuna, Daniel
    Aguilar, Carlos
    Aimalefoa, Asolelei
    Bartram, Chris
    Berg, Jon
    Carr, James
    Clauer, Peter
    Detoro, Anna
    Freisner, Brandon
    Gibson, Michael
    Hasbrouck, Jon
    Jones, Kristian
    Joseph, Jerome
    Lingos, Natalia
    Lundstrom, John
    Majalca, Lorenzo
    Mulford, Chris
    Ponce, Manny
    Price, Stephen
    Pruett, Jared
    Rodelo Diaz, Javier
    Ruybal, Jason
    Samples, Michael
    Schiess, Nigel
    Stephens, Rob
    Tellez, Gustavo
    Valdez, Fernando
    Villagomez, Katerina
    Willis, Andrea
     
  • CAM Landscapes, LLC (480-456-8888)
    Jacobs, Clint
    Mansperger, Jake
     
  • CareScape, Inc (Phoenix: 623-583-8700)
    Diaz, Santos
    Eggleston, Mark
    Garner, Steven
    LaMagna, Steve
    Waltenburg, Abigail
     
  • Caretaker Landscape & Tree Management, Inc (480-545-9755)
    Arballo, Frank
    Avitia, Jose
    Brizuela, Nick
    DeRoest, Matt
    Jelinek, Dave
    Langford, Adam
    Moroyoqui, Francisco 
    Ojeda, Alex
    Ruiz, Oscar
     
  • City of Buckeye (623- 349-6605)
    Lipe, DiAnna
  • City of Glendale (623- 930-2654)
    Abril, Victor
    Aranda, Eliseo
    Amavisca, Eric
    Babler, Jeffrey
    Billups, Travis
    Botto, Larry
    Cervantes, Juan
    Cervantes, Sergi
    Doerfler, Cynthia
    Espino, Eleazar
    Figueroa, Manuel
    Gallegos, Robert
    Garcia, Juan
    Garcia, Moises
    Garcia, Pedro
    Glover, Glen
    Gomez, Jose
    Gonzales, Alberto Correa
    Gonzales Jr., Victor
    Hoover, Timothy
    Jones, Bryan
    Lara, Leonard
    Lerichi, Robert
    Miller, Ronald
    Morales, Max
    Mulinski, Laura
    Resendes, Danny
    Ramroth, Megan
    Reynaga, Anthony
    Rodriquez, Henry
    Sanchez, Fred
    Smith, Michael
    Stolfus, Robert
    White, Codie
    William, James
  • City of Goodyear (623-882-7537)
    Alvarado, Jesse
    Arrendondo, John
    Branham, Nathan
    Counts, Anthony
    Dillion, Christopher
    Gemmell, Daniel
    Johnson, Joshua
    Luma, Ben
    MacDonald, Drew
    Mara, Stephen
    Martinez, Mike
    Mayfield, Larry
    McLaws, Robert
    Mendoza, Angel
    Moreno, Dane
    Parsons, David
    Skelly, Jaxon
    Smith, Wayne
     
  • City of Maricopa (520-316-4630)
    Easton, Nicholas
    Puckett, Tyler
    Ramirez, Amanda
    Rascon, Saul "Chapito"
    Riggs, Mike
    Tapia, Anthony
  • City of Mesa
    Croft, Mary

 

  • City of Peoria (623-773-7993)
    Putman, Brandon
     
  • City of Phoenix (602-262-1678)
    Aceves, Ruben
    Ashford, Michael
    Baxter, Steven
    Benson, Jana
    Breitenstein, Tim
    Carbajal, Joel
    Carrasco, Antonella
    Chiovari, Sam
    Covarrubias, Pedro
    Covey, Scott
    Cypher, Michael
    Davis, Anthony
    Dobbs, Anthony
    Estrada, Lionzo
    Francis, Mike
    Garcia, Marcelino
    Gray, Lance
    Gross, Steve
    Heistad, Holly
    Hernandez, Robert
    Herrera, Isaac
    Herrera, Wilfredo
    Jones, Ken
    Kousky, Bruce
    Mahoney, Ed
    Marin, Phillip
    Marshall, Toure
    Martin, Sarah
    Medina, Steve
    Nickel, Samantha
    Ortiz, Ruben
    Porras, Salvador
    Purvis, Steven
    Ramirez, Roldolfo
    Reyes, Salvador
    Roberts, Franklin
    Robinson, Jeanette
    Rodriguez, Juan
    Rodriguez, Paul
    San Miguel, Miguel
    Sanchez, Vincent
    Scott, Adam
    Stone, Steve
    Tallabas, Albert
    Tassinari, Steve
    Torres, Frank
    Walsh, William
    Wilkerson, Tom
    Winiarz, Craig
     
  • City of Scottsdale (480-747-4288)
    Betts, Larry
    Gray, Chad
    Hildebrandt, Jeremy
     
  • City of Tempe Parks and Recreation (480-350-5227)
    Adkins, Richard
    Wood, Ryan
     
  • Civano Growers (520-746-9205)
    Barton, Charles
    Cabera, Victor
    Cardenas, Alvaro
    Chavez, David
    Cordova, Manuel
    Cooper, Danielle
    Dominguez, Andreina
    Garcia, Alma
    Garcia, Jonathan
    Hoglund, Sarah
    Jacobo Martinez, Eric
    Lara, Cesar
    Moreno, Guadalupe
    Nelson, Karl
    Ramirez, Lorraine
    Romo, Adriana
    Romo, Irving
    Sabori, Mauricio
    Sanchez, Daniela
    Sanchez, Ricardo
    Serrano, Francisco
    Sierra, Kevin
    Sotelo, Jesus
    Soto, Alfredo
    Vickers, Stephanie
     
  • COHORT (623-521-5635)
    Odgers, Cindy
     
  • Complete Landscape Resources (602-600-0818)
    Bates, James
    Chalfant, Dakota
    Chee, Nameth
    Fiesta, Nathan
    Hill, Shanta
    Hogan, Mike
    Horan, Mark
    Irons, Mike
    Kroll, Aaron
    Lopez, Benjamin
    Lopez, Christian
    Lucero, Darian
    Morales, Carlos
    Pacheco, Ernie
    Robinson, Jon Paul
    Ward, Ryan
     
  • Complete Landscaping, Inc (520-323-8918)
    Bednorz, Mekiah
    Gibson, Bill
    Gibson, Jonathan
    Price, Rayford
    Rivera, Alex
    Schmitt, Bill
     
  • Cultivate Landscaping (480-479-2865)
    Ozumerzifon, Nathan
     
  • DBL, LLC (602-725-9406)
    Ortega, Jose
    Waller, Tobi
     
  • Desert Appeal Landscape, LLC (480-570-5754)
    Hernandez, Dana
    Hernandez, Miguel
     
  • Desert Blossom Landscaping, LLC (623-910-6226)
    Scarpulla, Donna
     
  • Desert Care Landscape Resources, LLC (602) 455-4490
    McWilliams, Patrick
     
  • DLC Resources, Inc (602-241-1600)
    Amezcua Salazar, Marco Antonio
    Dempsey, Janet
    Mauel, Erik
    Ramirez, Samuel
    Spenser, Kaipo
     
  • DTR Landscape Development, LLC
    Velten, Nickie
     
  • Earth Care "For All That's Green", Inc (480-488-2915)
    Fahringer, Glenn
     
  • ELS Construction (602) 243-1106
    Morales, Uriel
     
  • ELS Maintenance, Inc (602-243-1106)
    Cole, Robbie
    Garcia, Michael
    Leslie, Kevin
    Medina, JB
     
  • Enchanted Garden Landscape, Inc (480-483-7289)
    Fausey, Paul
     
  • Encore Landscape Management (602-568-2582)
    Campbell, Haley
    Briones, Luis
    Krentz, Afton
    Meyer, Austin
     
  • Environment Control (520-292-3992)
    Ingram, Brandon
     
  • Epifini Landscaping, Inc (520-836-6776)
    LaMantia, Dominick
    Gonzalez, Jesus
    Perez, Greg
    Pinedo, Antemio
     
  • ExtremeScapes of Arizona LLC (480-690-2442)
    Andrews, Dan
    Ramirez, Carolyn
     
  • FirstService Residential
    Musarra, Carmello
    Sunderlin, Lisa
     
  • Four Peaks Landscape Management, Inc (480-967-0376)
    Hargis, CJ
    Hernandez, Isacc
     
  • Gainey Ranch Community Association (480-948-0030)
    Jefferson, Jamily
    Munoz, Arnoldo
     
  • Garden West Landscaping (602-248-9169)
    Osselaer, Matt
     
  • Genesis Landscape Solutions (480-626-7235)
    Acosta, Tony
    Archambeau, Nathan
    Avelar, Gabriel
    Biggs, John
    Donovan, Bridget
    Kulik, Richard
    Nava, Alejandro
    Rohmer, Jason
     
  • Gothic Landscaping (602-503-3318)
    Beaudoin, Morgan
    Harris, Cameron
    Holmes, Nathan
     
  • GPM Landscape (602-469-0652)
    Worrell, Chris
     
  • Ground Zero Landscape & Construction LLC (480-269-5306)
    Bennett, Chad  
     
  • Grounds Control, LLC (Phoenix: 602-304-0304 / Tucson: 520-514-5100)
    Barrera, Lionel
    Huston, Todd
    Kull, Sandy
    Perez, Ted
    Rodriguez, Matias
    Sanchez, Damon
    Sanchez, Jorge
     
  • Grow Land, LLC (602-689-2947)
    Thompson, Glynn
    Welch-Rowland, Gregory
     
  • Harmony Horticultural Consulting, LLC (480-751-8540)
    Battafarano, Kristen
    Billingsley, Kasey
  • Houston, Walker
  • ILM Integrated Landscape Management, LLC
    Cedeno, David
    Cedeno, Daniel
    Guintchev, Stan
    Martinez, Javier
    Roberson, Krista
     
  • JJR Services LLC (480-374-9777)
    Browning, Jonathan
     
  • Klean-Rite Landscaping (480-999-5600)
    Sowl, Scott
     
  • Kleski & Associates
    Kleski, Kim
     
  • Lind Landscaping (480-349-5500)
    Lind, Sam
     
  • LOMA Landscapes LLC (623-440-7589)
    Munson, Daniel
     
  • Management Support Services, Inc (602-978-2090)
    Fields, Steve 
     
  • Mariposa Landscape Arizona, Inc (623-463-2200)
    Delgadillo Gil, Francisco
    Medrano, Lawrence
    Murphy, Angela
    Parra, Richard
    Rodriguez, James
    Sturgill, Brian
     
  • Midwestern University (623-572-3975)
    Bernadino, Jimmie
    Brazil, Joey
    Erbacher, John
    Leon, Chris
    Maldonado, Dominick
    Marquez, Gavin


    Motta, Joseph
     
  • Native Resources International, Inc (623-869-6757)
    Kater, Rob
     
  • Northwest Landscaping, LLC (520-888-0669)
    Chrismer, Steven
     
  • Peak Landscape, LLC (480) 812-8800
    Stoklas, Jordan
     
  • Pebble Creek HOA (623-535-3982)
    Flores, Armando
    Vigil, Enrique
     
  • Peter Ferrandino Group, Inc (480) 299-3332
    Buckley, Brandon
    Cooper, Rob
    Maggi, Alexandra
     
  • Pimentel Landscaping
    Pimentel, Diana
     
  • ProQual Landscaping (480-456-0608)
    Cota, Chris
    Delgado-Garcia, Edain
    Lopez, Anthony
    Luevano, Mario
    Mayorquin, Luis
    Murillo, Jesus
    Murray, Scott
    Schultz, Derek
    Sewald, Nick
     
  • Proscape, LLC (480)234-6078
    Espinoza, Ana
    Georges, Thomas
    LaMere, Albert
    Manzano, Beatriz
    Taylor, Buck
     
  • Quail Run Landscapes, LLC (480-797-6186)
    Soto, Christian
    Soto, Ray
     
  • Robson Ranch Landscaping (520-350-8131)
    Jayne, John
  • Salt River Project (SRP) (480-540-8199)
    Reid, Alex
     
  • Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community (480-362-5608)
    Dallas, Jaydean
    Morgan, Marcellus
    Silversmith, Jerry
     
  • Santa Rita Landscaping, Inc (520-623-0421)
    Arrieta, Ruben
     
  • SavATree - Integrity Tree Service, Inc (602-788-0005)
    Maitland, Sarah
     
  • Service Direct Landscape, LLC (602-843-1310)
    Brown, Felipe
    Clayton, Alex
    Fernandez, Alberto
    Maldonado, Carlos
    Rivera, Johnny
    Rodriguez, Christian
    Salas, Joey
     
  • Smiling Dog Landscapes (480-288-8749)
    Gates, Cory
     
  • Stillwater Landscape Management, LLC (602-845-3188)
    Aguilar, Jesus
    Gallegos, Luis
    Munroe, Michael
    Robinson, James
    Santillan, Jose "Tony"
     
  • Sun Country Landscape, Inc (602-993-7382)
    Franklin, Robin
     
  • Sunrise Landscape Services, LLC (623-628-7915)
    Rensmeyer, Mike
     
  • Titan Landscape (623-879-8700)
    Eubank, Aaron
     
  • Top Quality Lawn and Grounds Service, LLC (623-879-9159)
    Carrillo, James
    Uglem, James
     
  • Town of Gilbert (480-503-6262)
    Poweziak, Zach
     
  • Town of Queen Creek (480-358-3000)
    Alcaron, Jesus
    Bajc, Chris
    Bonilla, Joel
    Knutson, Ryan
    Masaniai, Tagaimamao
    Palomarez, Isaac
    Sibrian, David
     
  • Tree Theory (602-247-7233)
    Hartzog, Roger
     
  • Trestle Management Group (480-422-0888)
    Homan, Rhett
    Taveras, Heather
     
  • Trinity Landscaping (602-339-1379)
    McCandless, Shane
     
  • United Right of Way (602-248-7021)
    Smith, Travis
     
  • University of Arizona Cooperative Extension (520-621-1599)
    Mathura, Kirti
     
  • V & P Nurseries, Inc (480-917-9847)
    Cecil, Adelle
    Chavira, Priscila
    Franklin, Katie Ann
    Morgan, Alexandra
     
  • Victor's Landscaping, Inc (602-439-5192)
    Patino, Delia
    Pope, Victor
    Snyder, Andrew
     
  • Westin Kierland Resort (602-722-5616
    Connolly, Paul
    Patton, Rhett